PHONE: 218-963-6275

P.O. BOX 860 | NISSWA, MN 56468 | PHONE: 218-963-6275 | FAX: 218-963-6277

Specializing in Aluminum Welding Anywhere in the United States

United Welding specializes in electrical substation welding across the entire United States.

Past substation welding projects

Aldridge Electric, Inc.

  • TSS 112 Wilton Center

Aubrey Silvery Enterprises, Inc.

  • Riverbend

Blattner Energy, Inc.

  • Buckthorn Wind
  • White Oak Substation

Bruce & Merrilees Electric

  • ABB Series Capacitor
  • AEP/Blessing
  • Allentown
  • Bechtel Carroll County
  • Brunot Island
  • Harwood
  • Hosensack
  • North Muskingum
  • Tuscany

Capital Electric Line Builders

  • Geary
  • Stranger Creek
  • Summit Substation
  • Viola
  • Wolf Creek
  • Wolf Creek (RF22)

Casteel Corporation

  • New Creek Collector
  • Western Plains

Chapman Corporation

  • Sherwood

Contractors Power and Light Co.

  • Lockheed/West

Davis H. Elliot Construction Co. Inc.

  • Caryville
  • New Castle
  • Sutton
  • Town Center

Davis, Pickering & Co. Inc.

  • Shorewood Cryo 7

Diversified Substation Construction, LLC

  • Quarry

Graves Electrical Service, Inc.

  • Corbett
  • Sugar 230kV
  • Sugar 500 kV
Sugar 500 kV Substation - Florida

Sugar 500 kV Substation - Florida

Hawkeye Elecnor Group

  • South China
  • South Sanford
  • Station 80 Substation

Henkels & McCoy East Region

  • Milton

Henkels & McCoy Inc. Central Region

  • Branch River
  • Breinigsville
  • Cardinal SS
  • Fitchburg
  • Gibson
  • Greencastle
  • IPAVA 345kV
  • Maywood
  • Montgomery
  • North Madison
  • Point Beach
  • Racine Substation
  • Range Line
  • Sherwood
  • Whitewater
substation

Hooper Corporation

  • Chippewa Falls
  • French Island
  • Red Wing
  • Stone Lake

Hydaker Wheatlake Company

  • Apine Distribution
  • Elmira Substation
  • River Ridge
  • Van Tyle

Interstate Electrical Contractors

  • Dermott
  • Electra
  • Horse Creek

L.E. Myers

  • Carrier Mill
  • Casey West
  • Faraday
  • Fargo 345kV
  • Ledyard
  • Mapleridge
  • Meredosia East
  • Newton
  • Reynolds

Meade, Inc.

  • 200 Area Sub. Exp. Facility 551

Michels Corporation

  • Alburtis Substation
  • Brunot Island
  • Cimarron 1
  • Cimarron Bend II
  • Drift Sand
  • Holt
  • Hooperston
  • Lackawanna
  • Lauchtown
  • PPL Siegfried
  • Quarry
  • RG&E Station 262
  • Shickshinny
  • St. Ansgar
  • Summit
  • Williams Grove

Miller Brothers

  • Ringer Hill

MJ Electric

  • Cherry Valley
  • Lordstown Energy Center
  • North Appleton
  • Prospect Heights
  • Towantic Energy Center

Morse Electric, Inc.

  • Chaves CTY Solar
  • Roswell Solar
  • Tuckers

Northline Utilities

  • Station 80 Bay 5

O’Connell Electric Co. Inc.

  • Arkwright
  • Dolsen
  • Gardenville
  • Ravena

Par Electric

  • Keemin
  • Neoga

Premier Power Maintenance

  • Nucor

Sachs Electric

  • Ameren-Coffeen
  • Hummel Station
  • Mt. Zion
  • Pana Substation
  • Rising Sun
  • Sidney
  • Washington Mills

The Ryan Company

  • Ridge Road Substation

Valmont Industries

  • Shop Build

Westar Energy

  • Buffalo Flats